Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:Sep 29, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Shevchenko appointed Ukraine head coach
Shevchenko appointed Ukraine head coach
The former Chelsea and AC Milan striker will take over the national side following their disappointing performance at Euro 2016, where they finished bottom of the group more »