Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Reyes
Reyes
Reyes
3.00
Full Name: José Antonio Reyes
Nickname:Perla
Date of Birth:Sep 1, 1983 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Utrera, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:175 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 21
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Reyes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Sevilla 24 1 1 6 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Sevilla 5 2 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 1 0 0 0 0
Supercopa UEFA Sevilla 1 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sevilla 2 0 0 1 0
UEFA Europa League Sevilla 2 0 2 0 0
Player News
VIDEO: Benzema looking for more derby joy - La Liga's 5 things
VIDEO: Benzema looking for more derby joy - La Liga's 5 things
Real Madrid's Karim Benzema has more goals in Madrid derbies than anyone else with seven, Atletico Madrid have their best cleansheet record in the top division and more... more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Reyes
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
June 15, 2015
from Sevilla to Sevilla Undisclosed
January 5, 2012
from Atletico Madrid to Sevilla Undisclosed
July 1, 2009
from Benfica to Atletico Madrid End of Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone