Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Branislav Ivanovic

Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
Nickname:Branna
Date of Birth:Feb 22, 1984 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Sremska Mitrovica
Nationality:Serbia
Height:188 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
National Team Page: Serbia

Branislav Ivanovic Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Branislav Ivanovic Statistics

Branislav Ivanovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Chelsea Fc 2 1 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Chelsea Fc 1 0 0 0 0
Russia - Premier League Zenit 9 1 0 0 0
Russia - Russian Cup Zenit 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Zenit 1 0 0 0 0
Ozil and Totti headline greatest Euro Under-21 team ever
Ozil and Totti headline greatest Euro Under-21 team ever
The Arsenal midfielder and the Roma legend both won the tournament in the past, and feature here along with nine other famous faces. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Vlado Borozan
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2011
Date From To Amount
January 31, 2017
from Chelsea Fc to Zenit Undisclosed
January 15, 2008
from Lokomotiv Moscow to Chelsea Fc Undisclosed
Branislav Ivanovic Transfer Zone