Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
L. Barrios
L. Barrios
L. Barrios
Full Name: Lucas Ramón Barrios
Nickname:Panther
Date of Birth:Nov 13, 1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:San Fernando (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:187 cm.
Weight:90 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 19
National Team Page: Paraguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
L. Barrios – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
China - Super League Guangzhou Evergrande 7 2 0 0 0
France - Coupe de France Montpellier Herault SC 1 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue Montpellier Herault SC 1 0 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 Montpellier Herault SC 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
VIDEO: Watch highlights of Paraguay stunning Lionel Messi and Argentina
VIDEO: Watch highlights of Paraguay stunning Lionel Messi and Argentina
A late goal in the Group B clash in La Serena resulted in an unlikely draw after the Copa America favourites had raced into an early lead more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
L. Barrios
Agent:
soccer4play
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2009
from Colo Colo to Borussia Dortmund €4,200,000
Enter the Transfer Zone