Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Kanu
Kanu
Kanu
Full Name: Nwankwo Kanu
Nickname:Papilo
Date of Birth:Aug 1, 1976 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Oweri
Nationality:Nigeria
Height:197 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 27
 
Kanu – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Kanu
Date From To Amount
January 2, 2007
from Portsmouth to Ajax Undisclosed
August 18, 2006
from West Bromwich Albion to Portsmouth Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone