Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Girard René
Girard René
Girard René
Nickname:ルネ・ジラール
Date of Birth:Apr 4, 1954 (Age 62)
Nationality:France
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Girard René – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
How Leicester can beat Arsenal & Spurs to Premier League title – Girard
How Leicester can beat Arsenal & Spurs to Premier League title – Girard
The coach claimed one of the most surprising title successes in recent seasons when he led Montpellier to glory in 2012 and has passed on his knowledge to the Foxes more »