Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ronaldo almost joined Rangers - agent
Ronaldo almost joined Rangers - agent
The Brazil legend came close to moving to the Scottish giants before opting to switch to Inter after leaving Barcelona in 1997, his representative Giovanni Branchini has revealed more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ronaldo
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2007
from Real Madrid CF to Milan Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone