Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

G. Heinze

G. Heinze
G. Heinze
Full Name: Gabriel Iván Heinze
Nickname:Gringo
Date of Birth:Apr 19, 1978 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Crespo, Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 19

G. Heinze Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

G. Heinze Statistics

G. Heinze – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Argentinos Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera B Nacional Argentinos Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Heinze: Roy Keane knocked me out at Man Utd!
Heinze: Roy Keane knocked me out at Man Utd!
The Argentine left-back has suggested that his former captain took exception to some choice words in the dressing room and aimed a punch at him! more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2011
from Olympique de Marseille to Roma Free Transfer
July 30, 2009
from Real Madrid CF to Olympique de Marseille €1,500,000
August 22, 2007
from Manchester United to Real Madrid CF Undisclosed
G. Heinze Transfer Zone