Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Leonardo Ulloa

Leonardo Ulloa
Leonardo Ulloa
2.53
Full Name: José Leonardo Ulloa
Nickname:Ciclón Ulloa
Date of Birth:Jul 26, 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 20

Leonardo Ulloa Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Leonardo Ulloa Statistics

Leonardo Ulloa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Leicester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Community Shield Leicester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Leicester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Leicester City 12 1 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Leicester City 2 0 1 0 0
UEFA Champions League Leicester City 3 0 0 1 0
RUMOURS: Leicester striker hands in transfer request
RUMOURS: Leicester striker hands in transfer request
Leonardo Ulloa has handed in a transfer request at the King Power Stadium, sparking interest from a number of Premier League clubs, including Stoke more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2014
from Brighton & Hove Albion to Leicester City Undisclosed
June 21, 2010
from Castellón to UD Almería Undisclosed
January 7, 2008
from Arsenal de Sarandí to Olimpo Undisclosed
Leonardo Ulloa Transfer Zone