Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ignacio Scocco

Ignacio Scocco
Ignacio Scocco
Nickname:Nacho
Date of Birth:May 29, 1985 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Hughes, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 32
 

Ignacio Scocco Statistics

Ignacio Scocco – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Newell's Old Boys 1 2 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Newell's Old Boys 25 12 4 5 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fabian Soldini
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2014
from Internacional to Sunderland Undisclosed
July 22, 2013
from Newell's Old Boys to Internacional $6,500,000
July 31, 2012
from Al Ain to Newell's Old Boys Loan
Ignacio Scocco Transfer Zone