Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marcos Angeleri

Marcos Angeleri
Marcos Angeleri
Nickname:Mambrú
Date of Birth:Apr 7, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:La Plata
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -

Marcos Angeleri Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Marcos Angeleri Statistics

Marcos Angeleri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina San Lorenzo de Almagro 2 1 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division San Lorenzo de Almagro 8 0 1 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup San Lorenzo de Almagro 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano San Lorenzo de Almagro 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies San Lorenzo de Almagro 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores San Lorenzo de Almagro 4 0 0 1 0
Copa Sudamericana San Lorenzo de Almagro 7 0 1 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Aug 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 25, 2013
from Estudiantes de La Plata to Malaga Free Transfer
July 16, 2012
from Sunderland to Estudiantes de La Plata Free Transfer
July 25, 2010
from Estudiantes de La Plata to Sunderland Undisclosed
Marcos Angeleri Transfer Zone