Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Alejandro Domínguez

Alejandro Domínguez
Alejandro Domínguez
Full Name: Alejandro Domínguez
Nickname:Chori
Date of Birth:Jun 10, 1981 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Lanús
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 25

Alejandro Domínguez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Alejandro Domínguez Statistics

Alejandro Domínguez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Grecia - Superliga Olympiakos Piraeus 10 2 0 2 0
Hybrid Friendlies Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos Piraeus 2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Olympiakos Piraeus 3 1 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Sivori & Asociados S.A.
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 3, 2013
from Rayo Vallecano to Olympiakos Piraeus Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from River Plate to Valencia CF End of Loan
July 13, 2011
from Valencia CF to River Plate Loan
Alejandro Domínguez Transfer Zone