Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ever Banega

Ever Banega
Ever Banega
Nickname:Tanguito
Date of Birth:Jun 29, 1988 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina

Ever Banega Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ever Banega Statistics

Ever Banega – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Inter 28 6 6 4 1
Banega completes Sevilla return in €9m deal with Inter
Banega completes Sevilla return in €9m deal with Inter
The Argentine's difficult spell in Italy has come to an end, with the midfielder having finalised a move back to the familiar surrounds of La Liga more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 6, 2016
from Sevilla to Inter Undisclosed
August 19, 2014
from Valencia CF to Sevilla Undisclosed
January 31, 2014
from Valencia CF to Newell's Old Boys Loan
Ever Banega Transfer Zone