Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:Nov 20, 1962 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Messi wasn't fit to play, insists Martino
Messi wasn't fit to play, insists Martino
The coach understands the desire of supporters to see the star forward on the pitch, but revealed his physical condition wasn't good enough more »