Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:Nov 20, 1962 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Martino: Alexis thought we were fighting because he read it in the paper
Martino: Alexis thought we were fighting because he read it in the paper
The Argentina boss has revealed a strange situation with the Chilean during his time at Camp Nou and also gave some insight into the difficulty of being Lionel Messi's coach more »