Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sebastián Coates

Sebastián Coates
Sebastián Coates
Full Name: Sebastián Coates Nión
Nickname:Patrón
Date of Birth:Oct 7, 1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:199 cm.
Weight:90 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 16
National Team Page: Uruguay

Sebastián Coates Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Sebastián Coates Statistics

Sebastián Coates – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Portugal - Primeira Liga Sporting Clube de Portugal 29 3 1 6 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sporting Clube de Portugal 6 0 0 0 0
Man Utd and Barcelona target Gelson extends Sporting contract, as Coates deal is completed
Man Utd and Barcelona target Gelson extends Sporting contract, as Coates deal is completed
The highly-rated winger has committed his long-term future to the Portuguese giants, who have also taken up an option on the ex-Sunderland defender more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2019
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2015
from Liverpool to Sunderland Undisclosed
September 1, 2014
from Liverpool to Sunderland Loan
August 30, 2011
from Club Nacional de Football to Liverpool Undisclosed
Sebastián Coates Transfer Zone