Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
2.72
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:Aug 8, 1990 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Abel Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Hull City 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Hull City 9 3 0 1 0
UEFA Europa League Hull City 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Abel Hernandez out of Hull-Manchester United clash
Abel Hernandez out of Hull-Manchester United clash
The Tigers record signing is returning to Uruguay as his partner is due to give birth, meaning he will miss Saturday's game and the trip to Everton on Wednesday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Abel Hernández
Agent:
Vincenzo D'Ippolito
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Palermo to Hull City Undisclosed
January 28, 2009
from Peñarol to Palermo Undisclosed
July 31, 2008
from Central Español to Peñarol Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone