Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Forlán
Diego Forlán
Diego Forlán
Full Name: Diego Forlán Corazo
Nickname:Cachavacha
Date of Birth:May 19, 1979 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:180 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Diego Forlán – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Cerezo Osaka 6 2 1 1 0
Japan - J-League - Division 1 Cerezo Osaka 16 6 0 4 0
Player News
Forlan: Suarez could play for Real Madrid
Forlan: Suarez could play for Real Madrid
The 35-year-old has no doubt that his compatriot is good enough to become a success at Santiago Bernabeu, considering him one of the very best strikers in the world more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Diego Forlán
Agent:
Daniel Bolotnikoff
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 6, 2012
from Inter to Internacional Free Transfer
August 31, 2011
from Atletico Madrid to Inter Undisclosed
June 30, 2007
from Villarreal to Atletico Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone