Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Néstor Muslera Micol
Néstor Muslera Micol
Néstor Muslera Micol
3.10
Nickname:El Nene
Date of Birth:Jun 16, 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:190 cm.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 25
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Néstor Muslera Micol – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies Galatasaray 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Süper Lig Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Galatasaray 2 0 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Galatasaray 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Neuer, Courtois & Navas: Why goalkeepers have been so good and could decide the World Cup
Neuer, Courtois & Navas: Why goalkeepers have been so good and could decide the World Cup
Are we blessed with a golden age of shot-stoppers? Have conditions in Brazil favoured the men between the posts or is it as simple as poor finishing and fortuitous keeping? more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Néstor Muslera Micol
Agent:
Daniel Fonseca
Contract Expires:
May 31, 2018
Date From To Amount
July 19, 2011
from Lazio to Galatasaray Undisclosed
August 28, 2007
from Club Nacional de Football to Lazio €3,000,000
April 17, 2007
from Montevideo Wanderers to Club Nacional de Football Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone