Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:Oct 2, 1990 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: U.S. Under-23
 
M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
USA - Major League Soccer New York City FC 16 3 0 2 0
Player News
Pirlo overwhelmed by New York City debut
Pirlo overwhelmed by New York City debut
The former Juventus midfielder was impressed by the fans' welcome as he came on from the bench and is determined to keep improving and adapt to his new team-mates more »