Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Joaquín
Joaquín
Joaquín
Full Name: Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
Nickname:Pisha
Date of Birth:Jul 21, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
Nationality:Spain
Height:179 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Joaquín – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Betis 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Betis 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Fiorentina 4 1 1 1 0
Player News
Joaquin begs Fiorentina: Let me go home to Betis
Joaquin begs Fiorentina: Let me go home to Betis
The former Spain international has revealed that he is heartbroken that the Viola will not agree to his desire to be reunited with his family in Spain more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Joaquín
Agent:
4Sports & Entertainment
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2015
from Fiorentina to Betis Undisclosed
June 13, 2013
from Malaga to Fiorentina Undisclosed
June 23, 2011
from Valencia CF to Malaga Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone