Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Torres

Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
2.78
Full Name: Fernando José Torres Sanz
Nickname:El Niño
Date of Birth:Mar 20, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Fuenlabrada, Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 19

Fernando Torres Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Fernando Torres Statistics

Fernando Torres – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
International Champions Cup Atletico Madrid 1 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Atletico Madrid 13 2 1 1 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 2 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Atletico Madrid 4 0 1 0 0
Payet's West Ham tantrum just like Torres at Liverpool - Carragher
Payet's West Ham tantrum just like Torres at Liverpool - Carragher
The France international is refusing to play for the Hammers and wants to leave, reminding the player-turned-pundit of his former team-mate's exit more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
January 5, 2015
from Milan to Atletico Madrid Loan
January 4, 2015
from Chelsea FC to Milan Undisclosed
August 31, 2014
from Chelsea FC to Milan Loan
Fernando Torres Transfer Zone