Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Raúl
Raúl
Raúl
Full Name: Raúl González Blanco
Nickname:El Ángel de Madrid
Date of Birth:Jun 27, 1977 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:182 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Raúl – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Al Sadd 5 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Qatar Stars Cup Al Sadd 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Qatari Crown Prince Cup Al Sadd 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Qatari Prince Cup Al Sadd 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Sheikh Jasim Cup Al Sadd 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Stars League Al Sadd 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Debate: Messi v Raul - who is the bigger Champions League legend?
Debate: Messi v Raul - who is the bigger Champions League legend?
The Argentine is now level with the Real Madrid icon on 71 strikes in Europe's premier club competition, but which of the two has had the greatest impact on the tournament? more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Raúl
Agent:
Ginés Carvajal
Contract Expires:
Jan 6, 2013
Date From To Amount
May 17, 2012
from FC Schalke 04 to Al Sadd Free Transfer
July 28, 2010
from Real Madrid CF to FC Schalke 04 Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone