Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Chu-Young Park
Chu-Young Park
Chu-Young Park
Full Name: Chu-Young Park
Nickname:J. Y. Park
Date of Birth:Jul 10, 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Daegu
Nationality:South Korea
Height:182 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Watford
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Chu-Young Park – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - Asian Cup Republic of Korea 0 0 0 0 0
Asia - EAFF East Asian Cup Republic of Korea 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Republic of Korea 3 1 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup Republic of Korea 2 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (Asia) Republic of Korea 7 6 0 3 0
Olympic Games South Korea U-23 6 2 0 1 0
Olympic Qualifying - Asia South Korea U-23 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Bendtner heads 11 Arsenal player departures
Bendtner heads 11 Arsenal player departures
The Dane will leave Arsene Wenger's side at the end of the month, while South Korea forward Park Chu-Young has also been released more »