Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marek Hamsik
Marek Hamsik
Marek Hamsik
2.89
Nickname:Marekiaro
Date of Birth:Jul 22, 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Banska Bystrica
Nationality:Slovakia
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
National Team Page: Slovakia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Marek Hamsik – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Napoli 3 1 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Napoli 26 4 7 0 0
Italy Super Cup Napoli 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Napoli 2 1 1 0 0
UEFA Europa League Napoli 8 2 2 0 0
Player News
Hamsik: It's never easy in Europe but Napoli are on target
Hamsik: It's never easy in Europe but Napoli are on target
The Slovakian midfielder is pleased that Rafa Benitez's men were able to hold Dinamo Moscow to a draw on Thursday which sealed their place in the quarter-finals more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marek Hamsik
Agent:
George Vengols
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 28, 2007
from Brescia to Napoli Undisclosed
July 16, 2004
from Slovan Bratislava to Brescia €60,000
Enter the Transfer Zone