Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Nickname:Jojo
Date of Birth:Nov 2, 1989 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Titograd
Nationality:Montenegro
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 35
National Team Page: Montenegro
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Stevan Jovetic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 4 1 0 0 0
England - FA Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City 2 1 0 1 0
England - Premier League Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 2 0 0 0
Player News
Jovetic: I want Manchester City fans to see the real me
Jovetic: I want Manchester City fans to see the real me
The 24-year-old struggled with injuries throughout his first season in the Premier League but after notching twice against AC Milan he is ready to show his best for the champions more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Stevan Jovetic
Agent:
Fali Ramadani
Contract Expires:
Jul 19, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 19, 2013
from Fiorentina to Manchester City Undisclosed
May 31, 2008
from Partizan to Fiorentina €8,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone