Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Yuki Abe
Yuki Abe
Yuki Abe
Nickname:Abe-chang
Date of Birth:Sep 6, 1981 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Chiba
Nationality:Japan
Height:177 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 22
 
Yuki Abe – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Japan - J-League - Division 1 Urawa Red Diamonds 17 2 0 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Yuki Abe
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2010
from Urawa Red Diamonds to Leicester City Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone