Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
USAUSA
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 50)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CONCACAF Gold Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 0 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (North America) USA 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Green in attack, Yedlin on the wing - how Klinsmann could experiment in USA friendlies
Green in attack, Yedlin on the wing - how Klinsmann could experiment in USA friendlies
ANALYSIS: With Colombia and Republic Ireland posing very different challenges, the coach could hand a number of youngsters the chance to impress in the international break more »