Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
2.77
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:Jul 10, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 33
National Team Page: Germany
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Besiktas 31 24 5 3 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Besiktas 3 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Besiktas 5 2 0 2 0
Player News
TEAM NEWS: Ozil starts for Germany against England
TEAM NEWS: Ozil starts for Germany against England
The Arsenal midfielder will play in the hole behind Besiktas striker Mario Gomez as Joachim Low's world champions welcome the Three Lions to Berlin on Saturday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Gómez
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
May 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 30, 2015
from Fiorentina to Besiktas Loan
July 8, 2013
from FC Bayern München to Fiorentina Undisclosed
July 1, 2009
from VfB Stuttgart to FC Bayern München €30,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone