Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jackson Martínez
Jackson Martínez
Jackson Martínez
Full Name: Jackson Arley Martínez
Nickname:Cha-cha-cha
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1986 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Quibdó, Colombia
Nationality:Colombia
Height:185 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Colombia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jackson Martínez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Atletico Madrid 15 2 3 0 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 3 0 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Atletico Madrid 4 1 0 1 0
Asia - AFC Champions League Guangzhou Evergrande 4 0 1 1 0
China - Super League Guangzhou Evergrande 5 3 1 0 0
Club World Cup Guangzhou Evergrande 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Drug cartel link to 2012 Jackson Martinez transfer to Porto
Drug cartel link to 2012 Jackson Martinez transfer to Porto
Deals including Colombian players said to have been assisted by man with links to cocaine traffickers in Latin America. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jackson Martínez
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2020
Date From To Amount
February 3, 2016
from Atletico Madrid to Guangzhou Evergrande Undisclosed
February 3, 2016
from Atletico Madrid to Guangzhou Evergrande Undisclosed
July 15, 2015
from Porto to Atletico Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone