Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Claudio Bravo

Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
2.56
Full Name: Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
Nickname:El Condor Chico
Date of Birth:Apr 13, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Viluco, Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:183 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1
National Team Page: Chile

Claudio Bravo Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Claudio Bravo Statistics

Claudio Bravo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
International Champions Cup FC Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
Joan Gamper Trophy FC Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division FC Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
Spain - Super Cup FC Barcelona 2 0 1 0 0
Club Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City 12 0 1 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 4 0 0 0 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
August 25, 2016
from FC Barcelona to Manchester City Undisclosed
June 25, 2014
from Real Sociedad to FC Barcelona Undisclosed
July 12, 2006
from Colo Colo to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
Claudio Bravo Transfer Zone