Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Nickname:El Ingeniero
Date of Birth:Sep 16, 1953 (Age 62)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Manuel Pellegrini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Guardiola brought in to help Man City beat big teams - Wenger
Guardiola brought in to help Man City beat big teams - Wenger
The Arsenal manager believes the Citizens turned to the former Barcelona and Bayern Munich boss in an attempt to improve their record against the best sides in the country more »