Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Alexis Sánchez
Alexis Sánchez
Alexis Sánchez
Full Name: Alexis Alejandro Sánchez
Nickname:Niño Maravilla
Date of Birth:Dec 19, 1988 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:Tocopilla
Nationality:Chile
Height:168 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Alexis Sánchez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Community Shield Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Arsenal FC 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey FC Barcelona 9 2 2 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Alexis Sánchez
Agent:
Fernando Felicevich
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 10, 2014
from FC Barcelona to Arsenal FC Undisclosed
July 21, 2011
from Udinese to FC Barcelona Undisclosed
June 27, 2008
from River Plate to Udinese End of Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone