Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Carlos Kameni

Carlos Kameni
Carlos Kameni
Full Name: Carlos Idriss Kameni
Nickname:Pantera Negra
Date of Birth:Feb 18, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Douala, Camerún
Nationality:Cameroon
Height:188 cm.
Weight:86 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1

Carlos Kameni Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Carlos Kameni Statistics

Carlos Kameni – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Malaga 13 0 1 1 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Malaga 0 0 0 0 0
Missing Messi and Suarez not an excuse for Busquets
Missing Messi and Suarez not an excuse for Busquets
The Argentine and Uruguayan sharpshooters were unavailable as Carlos Kameni kept the hosts at bay with a string of top-drawer saves on Saturday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 13, 2012
from Espanyol to Malaga Undisclosed
July 18, 2004
from Le Havre to Espanyol Undisclosed
July 18, 2002
from Le Havre to AS Saint-Etienne Loan
Carlos Kameni Transfer Zone