Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Full Name: Gabriel Barbosa Almeida
Nickname:Gabigol
Date of Birth:Aug 30, 1996 (Age 19)
Place of Birth:São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Nationality:Brazil
Height:170 cm.
Weight:54 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Brazil
 
Gabriel Barbosa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Santos Futebol Clube 2 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Santos Futebol Clube 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Paulista A1 Santos Futebol Clube 17 7 3 5 0
Player News
PSG could look at signing Gabriel, says agent
PSG could look at signing Gabriel, says agent
Wagner Ribeiro has suggested Gabriel Barbosa could be a target for the Ligue 1 giants, but claims the teenage striker is in no rush to move to Europe more »