Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Happy 40th birthday, El Fenomeno! The real Ronaldo is the greatest No.9 in history
Happy 40th birthday, El Fenomeno! The real Ronaldo is the greatest No.9 in history
It is a terrible shame that the weight issues that plagued the striker in his later years have come to define the most electrifying goalscorer the game has ever seen more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ronaldo
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2007
from Real Madrid CF to Milan Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone