Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Gago

Fernando Gago
Fernando Gago
Nickname:Pintita
Date of Birth:Apr 10, 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Ciudadela, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5

Fernando Gago Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Fernando Gago Statistics

Fernando Gago – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Boca Juniors 1 0 0 1 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 2 0 0 1 0
Argentina - Super Cup Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors 6 1 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Montes
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 30, 2013
from Vélez Sarsfield to Valencia CF End of Loan
January 31, 2013
from Valencia CF to Vélez Sarsfield Loan
July 19, 2012
from Real Madrid CF to Valencia CF Undisclosed
Fernando Gago Transfer Zone