Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gonzalo Higuaín
Gonzalo Higuaín
Gonzalo Higuaín
3.29
Nickname:Pipita
Date of Birth:Dec 10, 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Brest, Finisterre, Francia
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Gonzalo Higuaín – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Napoli 1 1 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Napoli 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Napoli 16 7 3 1 0
Italy Super Cup Napoli 1 2 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Napoli 2 1 0 1 0
UEFA Europa League Napoli 6 2 1 0 0
Player News
Supercoppa can drive Napoli to greater things - Higuain
Supercoppa can drive Napoli to greater things - Higuain
The striker scored twice and converted his penalty as Rafa Benitez's men beat Juventus on spot kicks in a gripping final in Doha and believes the side can keeping aiming high more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gonzalo Higuaín
Agent:
Aloisio & Gertsos
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
July 24, 2013
from Real Madrid CF to Napoli Undisclosed
December 14, 2006
from River Plate to Real Madrid CF €13,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone