Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ever Banega
Ever Banega
Ever Banega
Nickname:Tanguito
Date of Birth:Jun 29, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ever Banega – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Inter 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Italia - Serie A Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
OFFICIAL: Banega completes Inter move
OFFICIAL: Banega completes Inter move
The Argentina international has finally signed for Roberto Mancini's side and will play in Serie A for the first time next season after leaving Sevilla where he spent two seasons more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ever Banega
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 6, 2016
from Sevilla to Inter Undisclosed
August 19, 2014
from Valencia CF to Sevilla Undisclosed
January 31, 2014
from Valencia CF to Newell's Old Boys Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone