Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:Nov 20, 1962 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Messi avoids serious injury ahead of Copa America opener
Messi avoids serious injury ahead of Copa America opener
Argentina captain Lionel Messi was forced off the pitch in pain after copping a knock to his lower-back area against Honduras. more »