Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sergio Agüero

Sergio Agüero
Sergio Agüero
3.25
Full Name: Sergio Leonel Agüero
Nickname:Kun
Date of Birth:Jun 2, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Quilmes, Capital Federal
Nationality:Argentina
Height:172 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 16
National Team Page: Argentina

Sergio Agüero Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Sergio Agüero Statistics

Sergio Agüero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 1 1 0 1 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City 1 1 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City 12 10 0 3 1
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 2 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 6 6 1 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
IMG
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 28, 2011
from Atletico Madrid to Manchester City Undisclosed
May 30, 2006
from Independiente to Atletico Madrid Undisclosed
Sergio Agüero Transfer Zone