Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Pablo Aimar

Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Full Name: Pablo César Aimar
Nickname:Payaso
Date of Birth:Nov 3, 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
 

Pablo Aimar Statistics

Pablo Aimar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
KickUnit
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 17, 2008
from Zaragoza to Benfica Undisclosed
July 29, 2006
from Valencia CF to Zaragoza Undisclosed
Pablo Aimar Transfer Zone