Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Full Name: Pablo César Aimar
Nickname:Payaso
Date of Birth:Nov 3, 1979 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
 
Pablo Aimar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Malaysia Super League Johor Darul Ta'zim 7 2 2 0 0
Player News
Flops of the Malaysian Super League 2014
Flops of the Malaysian Super League 2014
After 22 rounds the Malaysian Super League is over! Not everyone can cover themselves in glory, so let's look back on the 2014 season and see who exactly has had a year to forget more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Pablo Aimar
Agent:
KickUnit
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 17, 2008
from Zaragoza to Benfica Undisclosed
July 29, 2006
from Valencia CF to Zaragoza Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone