Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Full Name: Pablo César Aimar
Nickname:Payaso
Date of Birth:Nov 3, 1979 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
 
Pablo Aimar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
'Suffering' Aimar announces retirement
'Suffering' Aimar announces retirement
River Plate coach Marcelo Gallardo reveals that the former Valencia midfielder was struggling with injuries and felt that he could no longer continue after a 19-year senior career more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Pablo Aimar
Agent:
KickUnit
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 17, 2008
from Zaragoza to Benfica Undisclosed
July 29, 2006
from Valencia CF to Zaragoza Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone