thumbnail Hello,

Thursday's draw at the Dewan Merak Kayangan has thrown up some fascinating match-ups, so get your diary out and plan where you will need to be to catch them

The draw for one of Asia's most prestigious Cup competitions was made in Kuala Lumpur on Thursday.

Here is every group in full, where the group matches will be played and when, and the path to the final.


GROUP A

Johor Johor FC Lions XII PKNS FC
 
August 22
8.45pm
PKNS FC vs Johor Petaling Jaya
Stadium
Kelana Jaya
August 22
8.45pm
Johor FC vs Lions XII JCorp
Stadium
Pasir Gudang
August 25
8.45pm
Johor vs Johor FC Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos Stadium Larkin
August 25
7.45pm
Lions XII vs PKNS FC Jalan Besar
Stadium
Singapore
August 28
8.45pm
Johor vs Lions XII Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos Stadium Larkin
August 28
8.45pm
PKNS FC vs Johor FC
Petaling Jaya
Stadium
Kelana Jaya
September 1
7.45pm Lions XII vs Johor
Jalan Besar
Stadium
Singapore
September 1 8.45pm Johor FC vs PKNS FC JCorp
Stadium
Pasir Gudang
September 4
8.45pm Johor FC vs Johor JCorp
Stadium
Pasir Gudang
September 4 8.45pm PKNS FC vs Lions XII Petaling Jaya
Stadium
Kelana Jaya
September 14 8.45pm Johor vs PKNS FC Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos Stadium Larkin
September 14 8.45pm Lions XII vs Johor FC Jalan Besar
Stadium
Singapore




GROUP B

  ATM Kedah Kelantan Terengganu
 
August 22
8.45pm
Kedah vs ATM Darul Aman
Stadium
Alor Setar
August 22
8.45pm
Terengganu vs Kelantan Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Stadium
Kuala Terengganu
August 25
8.45pm
ATM vs Terengganu Selayang
 Stadium
Selayang
August 25
8.45pm
Kelantan vs Kedah Sultan Muhammad IV
Stadium
Kota Bharu
August 28
8.45pm
ATM vs Kelantan Selayang
 Stadium
Selayang
August 28
8.45pm
Kedah vs Terengganu Darul Aman
Stadium
Alor Setar
September 1
8.45pm
Kelantan vs ATM Sultan Muhammad IV
Stadium
Kota Bharu
September 1 8.45pm Terengganu vs Kedah Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Stadium Kuala Terengganu
September 4
8.45pm Terengganu vs ATM Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Stadium Kuala Terengganu
September 4 8.45pm Kedah vs Kelantan Darul Aman
Stadium
Alor Setar
September 14 8.45pm ATM vs Kedah Selayang
 Stadium
Selayang
September 14 8.45pm Kelantan vs Terengganu Sultan Muhammad IV
Stadium
Kota Bharu




GROUP C

Felda United Negeri Sembilan Perak Sime Darby FC
 
August 22
8.45pm
Felda United vs Negeri Sembilan Hang Jebat
 Stadium
Malacca
August 22
8.45pm
Sime Darby FC vs Perak Selayang
 Stadium

Selayang
August 25
8.45pm
Negeri Sembilan vs Sime Darby FC Tuanku Abdul Rahman
 Stadium
Paroi
August 25
8.45pm
Perak vs Felda United Perak
Stadium
Ipoh
August 28
8.45pm
Negeri Sembilan vs Perak Hang Jebat
 Stadium
Paroi
August 28
8.45pm
Felda United vs Sime Darby FC Hang Jebat
 Stadium
Malacca
September 1
8.45pm
Perak vs Negeri Sembilan Perak
Stadium
Ipoh
September 1 8.45pm Sime Darby FC vs Felda United Selayang
 Stadium

Selayang
September 4
8.45pm Sime Darby FC vs Negeri Sembilan Selayang
 Stadium

Selayang
September 4 8.45pm Felda United vs Perak Hang Jebat
 Stadium
Malacca
September 14 8.45pm Negeri Sembilan vs Felda United Tuanku Abdul Rahman
 Stadium
Paroi
September 14 8.45pm Perak vs Sime Darby FC Perak
Stadium
Ipoh




GROUP D

Pahang Sarawak Selangor T-Team FC
 
August 22
8.45pm
Pahang vs T-Team FC Darul Makmur
 Stadium
Kuantan
August 22
8.15pm
Sarawak vs Selangor Sarawak State
 Stadium

Kuching
August 25
8.45pm
T-Team FC vs Sarawak Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Stadium Kuala Terengganu
August 25
8.45pm
Selangor vs Pahang Shah Alam
Stadium
Shah Alam
August 28
8.45pm
T-Team FC vs Selangor Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Stadium Kuala Terengganu
August 28
8.45pm
Pahang vs Sarawak Darul Makmur
 Stadium
Kuantan
September 1
8.45pm
Selangor vs T-Team FC Shah Alam
Stadium
Shah Alam
September 1 8.15pm Sarawak vs Pahang Sarawak State
 Stadium

Kuching
September 4
8.15pm Sarawak vs T-Team FC Sarawak State
 Stadium

Kuching
September 4 8.45pm Pahang vs Selangor Darul Makmur
 Stadium
Kuantan
September 14 8.45pm T-Team FC vs Pahang Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Stadium Kuala Terengganu
September 14 8.45pm Selangor vs Sarawak Shah Alam
Stadium
Shah Alam



QUARTER-FINALS 
September 28/
October 5
Leg 1/Leg2
D2 vs A1/A1 vs D2
September 28/
October 5

Leg 1/Leg2
C2 vs B1/B1 vs C2
September 28/
October 5

Leg 1/Leg2
B2 vs C1/C1 vs B2
September 28/
October 5

Leg 1/Leg2 A2 vs D1/D1 vs A2



SEMI-FINALS 
October 8/
October 12
Leg 1/Leg2
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3/Winner QF3 vs Winner QF1
October 8/
October 12

Leg 1/Leg2
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4/Winner QF4 vs Winner QF2



FINAL 
October 20 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
<table style="width: 100%;" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1">
<tbody style="text-align: center;">
<tr style="text-align: center;">
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">June 8<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="10%">5pm <strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="40%">Poland vs Team A2<strong>&nbsp; <br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="20%">National Stadium<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">Warsaw<strong><br /></strong></td>
</tr>
<tr style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="#e3e3e3">
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">June 8<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="10%">5pm <strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="40%">Poland vs Team A2<strong>&nbsp; <br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="20%">National Stadium<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">Warsaw<strong><br /></strong></td>
</tr>
<tr style="text-align: center;">
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">June 8<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="10%">5pm <strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="40%">Poland vs Team A2<strong>&nbsp; <br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="20%">National Stadium<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">Warsaw<strong><br /></strong></td>
</tr>
<tr style="text-align: center;" bgcolor="#e3e3e3">
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">June 8<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="10%">5pm <strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="40%">Poland vs Team A2<strong>&nbsp; <br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="20%">National Stadium<strong><br /></strong></td>
<td style="text-align: center;" width="15%">Warsaw<strong><br /></strong></td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>

Related

From the web