thumbnail Hello,

With the World Cup kicking off with Brazil and Croatia, take a look at where you can watch all of the games on Malaysian TV

The 2014 FIFA World Cup is almost here, and Goal has the guide of where to watch all the action from Brazil, starting with the host nation taking on Croatia in the opener on June 13 and ending with the final on July 14.

Friday June 13

02:00MYT Opening Ceremony - Astro CH821
04:00MYTT Brazil v Croatia (Group A) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1

Saturday June 14

00:00MYT Mexico v Cameroon (Group A) - Astro CH801 & CH821
03:00MYT Spain v Netherlands (Group B) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Chile v Australia (Group B) - Astro CH801 & CH821

Sunday June 15

00:00MYT Colombia v Greece (Group C) - Astro CH801 & CH821
03:00MYT Uruguay v Costa Rica (Group D) - Astro CH801 & CH821
06:00MYT England v Italy (Group D) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
09:00MYT Cote d'Ivoire v Japan (Group C) -Astro CH801 & CH821

Monday June 16

00:00MYT Switzerland v Ecuador (Group E) - Astro CH801 & CH821
03:00MYT France v Honduras (Group E) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1

Tuesday June 17

00:00MYT Germany v Portugal (Group G) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
03:00MYT Iran v Nigeria (Group F) - Astro CH801 & CH821
06:00MYT Ghana v USA (Group G) - Astro CH801 & CH821

Wednesday June 18

00:00MYT Belgium v Algeria (Group H) - Astro CH801 & CH821
03:00MYT Brazil v Mexico (Group A) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Russia v South Korea (Group H) -Astro CH801 & CH821

Thursday June 19

00:00MYT Australia v Netherlands (Group B) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
03:00MYT Spain v Chile (Group B) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Cameroon v Croatia (Group A) - Astro CH801 & CH821

Friday June 20

00:00MYT Colombia v Cote d'Ivoire (Group C) - Astro CH801 & CH821
03:00MYT Uruguay v England (Group D) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Japan v Greece (Group C) - Astro CH801 & CH821

Saturday June 21

00:00MYT Italy v Costa Rica (Group D) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
03:00MYT Switzerland v France (Group E) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Honduras v Ecuador (Group E) - Astro CH801 & CH821

Sunday June 22

00:00MYT Argentina v Iran (Group F) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
03:00MYT Germany v Ghana (Group G) - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1
06:00MYT Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F) - Astro CH801 & CH821

Monday June 23

00:00MYT Belgium v Russia (Group H) - Astro CH801 & CH821
03:00MYT South Korea v Algeria (Group H) - Astro CH801 & CH821
06:00MYT USA v Portugal (Group G) -Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1

Tuesday June 24

00:00MYT Australia v Spain (Group B) - Astro CH821
00:00MYT Netherlands v Chile (Group B) - Astro CH822
04:00MYT Cameroon v Brazil (Group A) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT Croatia v Mexico (Group A) - Astro CH822

Wednesday June 25

00:00MYT Costa Rica v England (Group D) - Astro CH821
00:00MYT Italy v Uruguay (Group D) - Astro CH822
04:00MYT Greece v Cote d'Ivoire (Group C) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT Japan v Colombia (Group C) - Astro CH822

Thursday June 26

00:00MYT Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran (Group F) - Astro CH821
00:00MYT Nigeria v Argentina (Group F) - Astro CH822
04:00MYT Ecuador v France (Group E) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT Honduras v Switzerland (Group E) - Astro CH822

Friday June 27

00:00MYT Portugal v Ghana (Group G) - Astro CH821
00:00MYT USA v Germany (Group G) - Astro CH822
04:00MYT Algeria v Russia (Group H) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT South Korea v Belgium (Group H) - Astro CH822

Saturday June 28
Sunday June 29

00:00MYT A winner v B runner-up (Match 49) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT C winner v D runner-up (Match 50) - Astro CH821

Monday June 30

00:00MYT B winner v A runner-up (Match 51) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT D winner v C runner-up (Match 52) - Astro CH821

Tuesday July 1

00:00MYT E winner v F runner-up (Match 53) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT G winner v H runner-up (Match 54) -Astro CH821

Wednesday July 2

00:00MYT F winner v E runner-up (Match 55) - Astro CH821
04:00MYT H winner v G runner-up (Match 56) - Astro CH8211

Thursday July 3
Friday July 4
Saturday July 5

00:00MYT Match 53 winner v Match 54 winner (QF1) - Astro CH821 & CH801
04:00MYT Match 49 winner v Match 50 winner (QF2) -Astro CH821 & CH801

Sunday July 6

00:00MYT Match 55 winner v Match 56 winner (QF3) - Astro CH821 & CH801
04:00MYT Match 51 winner v Match 52 winner (QF4) - Astro CH821 & CH801

Monday July 7
Tuesday July 8
Wednesday July 9

04:00MYT Semi-Final 1 - Astro CH821

Thursday July 10

04:00MYT Semi-Final 2 - Astro CH822

Friday July 11
Saturday July 12
Sunday July 13 (Third-place play-off)

04:00MYT SF1 runner-up v SF2 runner-up -Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1

Monday July 14 (World Cup Final)

03:00MYT World Cup Final - Astro CH801 & CH821; TV1

From the web