Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Abel Hernández, Uruguay International

Abel Hernández, Uruguay International
Abel Hernández
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:Aug 8, 1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality: Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
Club Team: Hull City

Abel Hernández Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Abel Hernández, Uruguay Statistics

Abel Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Uruguay 2 1 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup Uruguay 2 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualifying - Conmebol (South America) Uruguay 5 1 0 0 0
Olympic Games 2016 Uruguay U-23 1 0 0 0 0
Fantasy Football: Ozil, Alli and Hazard lead Fantasy Team of the Week
Fantasy Football: Ozil, Alli and Hazard lead Fantasy Team of the Week
Our Fantasy Football writer looks back on the midweek Premier League games and highlights players from Arsenal, Tottenham, and more who performed well more »