Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Arévalo
E. Arévalo
E. Arévalo
Full Name: Egidio Raul Arevalo Rios
Nickname:El Cacha
Date of Birth:Jan 1, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Paysandú
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:170 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
Club Team: Morelia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
E. Arévalo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Uruguay 6 0 1 0 0
International Friendlies Uruguay 3 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA Confederations Cup Uruguay 3 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup Uruguay 4 0 0 1 0
World Cup Qualification - Play-Offs Uruguay 2 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (South America) Uruguay 15 0 0 3 0
Olympic Games Uruguay U-23 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Arevalo: Everyone wanted Uruguay out of the World Cup
Arevalo: Everyone wanted Uruguay out of the World Cup
The midfielder has stressed his belief that his nation were the victims of a vendetta against them in the wake of their 2-0 loss to Colombia at the Maracana more »