Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Diskerud

M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:Oct 2, 1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: U.S. Under-23
 

M. Diskerud Statistics

M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Americans Abroad: Yedlin and Newcastle take home Championship title
Americans Abroad: Yedlin and Newcastle take home Championship title
The right back got the start and picked up an assist as the Magpies took home the top place in the English second division more »