Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pavel Pogrebnyak
Pavel Pogrebnyak
Pavel Pogrebnyak
Nickname:Papo
Date of Birth:Nov 8, 1983 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Moskau
Nationality:Russia
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 29
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Pavel Pogrebnyak – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Reading 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Reading 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Russia recall Pogrebynak for preliminary World Cup squad
Russia recall Pogrebynak for preliminary World Cup squad
Striker Pavel Pogrebnyak was a surprise inclusion in Russia's preliminary 30-man squad for the FIFA World Cup. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Pavel Pogrebnyak
Agent:
Dr. Oliver Wendt
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 5, 2012
from VfB Stuttgart to Reading Free Transfer
January 31, 2012
from VfB Stuttgart to Fulham Undisclosed
August 2, 2009
from Zenit to VfB Stuttgart €4,800,000
Enter the Transfer Zone